Tìm kiếm sản phẩm: Tìm nâng cao
Đăng ký | Quên mật khẩu

Tra cứu nhanhTất cả

Tên sản phẩm
Khoảng giá (VNĐ)
Từ: Đến:
Theo hãng sản xuất (Xem/Ẩn)
Phí vận chuyển Tỷ giá
 
Hãng vận chuyển
Nặng khoảng
gram
Khoảng cách
Từ
Đến
Nhập vào đầy đủ các thông tin yêu cầu và bấm vào "Tính phí" để xem giá thành vận chuyển
Giá:
0

Thống kê truy cập

Số lượt truy cập: 9.571.658
Số người đang xem:  156
24 Port 10/100BASE-TX + 4 Port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 2 Port 100/1000BASE-X SFP Switch PLANET FGSW-2840
24 Port 10/100BASE-TX + 4 Port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 2 Port 100/1000BASE-X SFP Switch PLANET FGSW-2840

24 Port 10/100BASE-TX + 4 Port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 2 Port 100/1000BASE-X SFP Switch PLANET FGSW-2840

Cập nhật cuối lúc 21:02 ngày 21/11/2016, Đã xem 600 lần
Có 0 người đã bình chọn
  Đơn giá bán: 2 980 000 VND
  VAT: Liên hệ
  Model: FGSW-2840
  Hãng SX: PLANET
  Tình trạng: Còn hàng   Bảo hành: 12 Tháng

Đặt mua sản phẩm

Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn  Phát Triển Công Nghệ CST Việt Nam
Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Phát Triển Công Nghệ CST Việt Nam
Add: Số 14 Ngõ 138/245 Định Công – Phường Định Công , Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
Hotline : 024.85872879 / 0904937368
cstvietnam1@gmail.com
| Chia sẻ |
CHI TIẾT SẢN PHẨM

24 Port 10/100BASE-TX + 4 Port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 2 Port 100/1000BASE-X SFP Switch PLANET FGSW-2840

-       24 cổng 10/100BASE-TX + 4 cổng 10/100/1000BASE-T + 2 combo 100/1000BASE-X SFP.

-       Các tính chất Store-and-Forward mode với các tốc độ dây và forwarding.

-       Hỗ trợ 8K cho các địa chỉ MAC.

-       Thiết kế theo chuẩn A: FCC, CE.

Full-Functioned Layer 2 / Layer 4 Managed Switch for Enterprise and Campus Networking

-       PLANET FGSW-2840 is a 24-port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 Gigabit ports and 2 combo 100/1000X SFP interfaces. It comes with a high-performance switch architecture, capable of providing non-blocking 12.8Gbps switch fabric and wire-speed throughput at 9.5Mpps. Its four built-in GbE uplink ports also offer incredible extensibility, flexibility and connectivity to the core switch or servers. The powerful features of QoS and network security offered by the FGSW-2840 enable the switch to perform effective data traffic control for ISP and enterprise VoIP, video streaming and multicast applications. It is ideal for the remote access layer of campus or enterprise networks and the aggregation layer of IP metropolitan networks.

Robust Layer 2 Feature

-       The FGSW-2840 can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as port mirror, port security, port isolation and loopback detection. It also features the dynamic port link aggregation (Static Trunk and LACP), 802.1Q VLAN, Spanning Tree protocol (STP), Rapid Spanning Tree protocol (RSTP) and Multiple Spanning Tree protocol (MSTP), static/dynamic MAC address filtering, IGMP snooping, multicast IP, multicast filtering and DHCP filtering. Via aggregation of supporting ports, the FGSW-2840 allows the operation of a high-speed trunk to combine with multiple ports. It enables a maximum of up to 6 groups of 4 ports for trunk and supports fail-over as well.

Enhanced Security

-       The FGSW-2840 offers comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address.

Efficient Traffic Control

-       The FGSW-2840 is loaded with robust QoS features and powerful traffic management to enhance services to business-class data, voice, and video solutions. The functionality includes broadcast / multicast / unicast storm control, per port bandwidth control, 802.1p / CoS / IP DSCP QoS priority and remarking. It guarantees the best performance at VoIP and video stream transmission, and empowers the enterprises to take full advantages of the limited network resources.

Enhanced and Secure Management

-       For efficient management, the FGSW-2840 is equipped with Web, Telnet and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in Web-based management interface, the FGSW-2840 offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. By supporting the standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP), the switch can be managed via any standard management software. For text-based management, the switch can be accessed via Telnet. Moreover, the FGSW-2840 offers secure remote management by supporting HTTPS and SNMPv3 connections which encrypt the packet content at each session.

Flexible Extension Solution

-       The two mini-GBIC slots built in the FGSW-2840 are compatible with the 100Base-FX / 1000Base-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver to uplink to the backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550 meters and 2 kilometers (multi-mode fiber) to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Đặc tính kỹ thuật

Hardware Specifications

10/100TX Copper Ports (MDI/MDIX)

24

10/100/1000T Copper Ports (MDI/MDIX)

4

SFP/mini-GBIC Slots

2 100/1000Base-X SFP interfaces

Switch Fabric

12.8Gbps / non-blocking

Switch Throughput@64 bytes

9.5Mpps @64 bytes

LED

System:

Power (Green)

SYS (Green)

10/100TX RJ45 Interfaces (Port 1 to Port 24):

100 LNK / ACT (Green)

10 LNK/ACT (Orange)

10/100/1000T RJ45 Interfaces (Port 25 to Port 28):

1000 LNK / ACT (Green)

10/100 LNK/ACT (Orange)

100/1000Mbps SFP Interfaces (Share with Port 27 and Port 28):

1000 LNK / ACT (Green)

100 LNK/ACT (Orange)

Switch Architecture

Store-and-Forward

MAC Address Table

8K entries

Flow Control

IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex

Back pressure for half-duplex

Maximum Transmit Unit

9216bytes

Reset Button

> 5 sec: Factory default

Layer 2 Functions

Port Mirroring

TX / RX 

Many-to-1 monitor

Port Security

up to 64 MAC address per port

Link Aggregation

IEEE 802.3ad LACP and static trunk supports 6 groups of 4-port trunk.

VLAN

802.1Q tagged-based VLAN, up to 512 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs Management VLAN

Spanning Tree Protocol

IEEE 802.1D STP

IEEE 802.1w RSTP

IEEE 802.1s MSTP

Multicast

IGMP (v1/v2/v3) snooping

Multicast IP

Multicast filter

Access Control List

L2 / L3 / L4 Access Control List

QoS

4 Priority Queues

Traffic classification:

IEEE 802.1p CoS

DSCP / ToS priority 

Strict priority, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) and Equal CoS policies

Ingress / Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control

Storm Control support:

Broadcast / Unknown Unicast / Unknown Multicast

Voice VLAN

Security

MAC Security:

Static MAC

Dynamic MAC address 

MAC filtering

Loop Guard, Root Guard, TC, BPDU Guard, STP BPDU Guard, BPDU DHCP filtering

Port isolation

Loopback detection

Secure Management Interfaces

HTTPs, SNMP v3

Web Access Control

IP / MAC / Port-based Web access control

System IP Address Assignment

Static, DHCP and BooTP

System Log

System local log / remote log / backup log

System Time Setting

Manual setting, network time protocol, PC clock synchronization

Supports daylight saving time

SNMP RMON

RFC 2819 RMON (1, 2, 3, 9)

SNMP Trap

Interface linkup and link down notification

Maintenance

Virtual cable test

Loopback test

Power Requirements

100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz, 0.6A

Power Consumption / Dissipation

Max. 12.8 watts / 43 BTU

Enclosure

Metal

Dimensions

440 x 180 x 44 mm (1U height)

Weight

1.9kg

-       Sản suất tại Taiwan.

-       Bảo hành: 12 tháng.

NHẬN XÉT SẢN PHẨM
Chưa có nhận xét gì về sản phẩm
VIẾT NHẬN XÉT
Hãy đăng nhập để viết nhận xét cho sản phẩm